29th Annual Remembering Martin Luncheon

MLK2015 MLK Luncheon Details:

Deadline for student submissions: November 7th, 2014.  School Administrators Click here for submission form.

Date: January 19th, 2015

Details: Coming Soon

Sponsors: If you would like to be a sponsor for this event, please contact Carole.Dzingle@uweci.org or 319-3985372

 

Click here to view video from the 2014 Event. Photos can be found here.
Past honorees:

Cedar Valley Christian School 2014 Shelby Hembera, 2013 Spencer Zielke, 2012 Carly Silver, 2011 Ethan Uphouse

Excelsior Middle School 2014 Rachel Bohnenkamp,  2013 Andrew Wood, 2012 Jenna Printy, 2011 Ricky Hoobler, 2010 Lesi Wright, 2009 Bailey Higgins, 2008 Carol Malerich, 2007 Sarah House, 2006 Angela Lancaster, 2005 Lindsey Seufferlein

Franklin Middle School 2014 Serena Eck, 2013 Lacretia Pledge, 2012 Salia Savelio, 2011 Kendall Dooley, 2010 Bria Lenten, 2009 Makayla Kellner, 2008 Iman Kashmola, 2007 Adam Sailor, 2006 Jamesetta Mator, 2005 Landon Pickens, 2004 Fatima Wagdy, 2003 Sosan Azmeh, 2002 Clayton Besong, 2001 Cherise Holliday, 2000 Ashley Grimm, 1999 Anais Williams, 1998 Tina Holliday, 1997 Tyree Patrick

Harding Middle School 2014 Grace Herring, 2013 Austin Maus, 2012 Linden Runels, 2011 Abhinaya Gunasekar, 2010 Ananya Munjal, 2009 Alexus Rogers, 2008 Sanjay Sudhir, 2007 Jasmine Todora, 2006 Shayma Elsheikh, 2005 Ashwath Gunasekar, 2004 Jacob Spiekermeie,r 2003 Ambrosia Dixon, 2002 Jennifer Plagman, 2001 Cierra French, 2000 Shiny Parsai, 1997 Kristen Hariston

Jefferson High School 2014 Autume Starks, 2013 Raven Johnson, 2012 Iisha Morrison, 2011 LeBon Kayamba Mulangaliro, 2010 Jonathan Williams 2009 Emoni Davis, 2008 Blaire Wilson, 2007 Chris Sheppard, 2006 Natalia Lawson, 2005 Brittney Wilson, 2004 Olivia Pikokivaka, 2003 Vanessa Sheppard, 2002 Tiesha Walker, 2001 Morgen Edwards, 2000 Matt Bryant, 1999 Fanaye Kifletsakik, 1998 Richard Cook, 1997 Krista Johnson

Kennedy High School 2014, Glorie Borsay, 2013 Dalvin Dixon, 2012 Capria Davis, 2011 Herschel Dixon Jr., 2010 Shaniqua Ford, 2009 Agatha Ogaga, 2008 Jalisa Coleman, 2007 Fabien Benjamin, 2006 Andrea Alnutt, 2005 Allison Green, 2004 Latrice Pledge, 2003 John Hairston, 2002 Kristin Hairston, 2001 Christopher Brown, 2000 Jessica Brown, 1999 Selinya Carew, 1998 Gregory Remson, 1997 Shanta Franklin

LaSalle Middle School 2014 Katelyn Gibbs, 2013 Connor Miller, 2012 Adriana Baca, 2011 Dylan Eller, 2010 Bailey O’Brien, 2009 Trey Sampson, 2008 Hannah Welch

Linn-Mar High School 2014 Katie Schlegel, 2013 Laina Burrell, 2012 Katie Ramsey, 2011 Sara Puffer, 2010 Lindsey Hines, 2009 Nathalie Folkerts, 2008 Rebecca Eiben, 2007 Megan Greer, 2006 Jim Dvorak

Marion High School 2014 Quinn Cannoy, 2013 Nick Connolly, 2012 Emily Roberts, 2011 Kasey Semler, 2010 Ieshia Brown, 2009 Brittney Thomas, 2008 Rachel Smith, 2007 Andrew Tyne, 2006 Ben Messerli, 2005 Alisabeth Caraway

McKinley Middle School 2014 Andrew Jonathan Todd, 2013 Spencer Henningsen, 2012 Darian Thompson, 2011 Joshua Nzeyimana, 2010 Denzell Hayes, 2009 Amira Nash, 2008 Cassie Ward, 2007 Cheyenne Wright, 2006 Rhia Smith, 2005 Jessica Ramsden- Hardiman, 2004 Esthella Kamara, 2003 Taylor Williams, 2002 Denise Johnson, 2001 Mariono Duke, 2000 LaNeisha Waller, 1999 Ernie Williams, 1998 Jason Robinson, 1997 Chante Thurmond

Metro High School 2014 Saige Collins-Wright, 2013 Jazmine Allen, 2012 Patrick Conlon, 2011 Jared Johnson, 2010 Samantha Floyd, 2009 Tedrick Lindsey, 2008 Bethany Schumacher, 2007 Matt Davis, 2006 Randall Adams, 2005 Angela Blake, 2004 Rebecca Char, 2003 Cierra Steward, 2002 Amecia Denise Walter 2001 Tamycka Johnson, 2000 Amber Robinson, 1999 Katie Fields, 1998 Jesse Mally, 1997 Libby Hernden

Oak Ridge Middle School 2014 Allie Mersch, 2013 Ji Yeon (Bona) In, 2012 Sruthi Palaniappan, 2011 Annie Stevenson, 2010 Kaitlin Schlegel

Prairie High School 2014 Marcy Koenigsfeld, 2013 Taylor Petersen, 2012 Jawon DeMarr Walker, 2011 Katelyn Carver, 2010 Deng Xayasouk, 2009 Alex Hanna, 2008 Beth Carver, 2007 Sonya Krivanek, 2006 Jonah Legg, 2005 Allison Mollman

Prairie Point Middle School and 9th Grade Academy 2013 Kelsey Levi, 2012 Neila Bell, 2011 Mikinzie Farmer, 2010 Holly Wisnousky, 2009 Chelsey Montgomery 2008 Alison Speltz, 2007 Katelyn Carver, 2006 Scott Bredman, 2005 Alex Hanna

Regis Middle School 2014 Eva Deegan, 2013 Faith Satern, 2012 Sean Murphy, 2011 Christine Jengwa, 2010 Madeline Walker, 2009 Patrick Mullin, 2008 Hannah Rochford, 2007 Kimmy Askelson, 2006 Marissa Satern, 2005 Meghan Lukan

Roosevelt Middle School 2014 Koy Ortega, 2013 Hannah Borsay, 2012 Francis Odubasa, 2011 Marissa Knoot, 2010 Trey Hill, 2009 Amy Sigo, 2008 Lenora West, 2007 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa, 2006 Cassandra Lingo, 2005 Khiry Hopkins, 2004 Mianna Barner, 2003 Innocent Ndayinzeye 2002 Gracia Munyakazi, 2001 Holly Johnson, 2000 Papis Sabbah, 1999 Steffan Williams, 1998 Morgen Edwards, 1997 Jade Kacer

St. Joseph Catholic 2014 Samuel Kelly, 2013 Jacqueline Brock, 2012 Aaron Stark

Taft Middle School 2014 Jun Helgenberger, Jr., 2013 Avery Guy, 2012 Connor Hammons, 2011 Drew Wall, 2010 Aria Polglaze-Carter 2009 Draziyo Amuda, 2008 Anecia White, 2007 Ann Pham, 2006 Robin Hager, 2005 Justin Simmons, 2004 Reema Ajram, 2003 Nabihah Ahmed, 2002 Natalia Lawson, 2001 Allison Green, 2000 Vanessa Sheppard, 1999 Starlet Smith, 1998 Noella Niati, 1997 Shanna Sheppard

Vernon Middle School 2014 Christa Chavez,  2013 Baylea Bruce, 2012 Makayla Beik, 2011 Danica Chalstrom, 2010 Daniel Tribble, 2009 Daquan Bradley, 2008 Naomi Spence, 2007 Shakia Boddie, 2006 Tre Kinney, 2005 Danika T’nae Sam, 2004 LeAnne Clayvon

Washington High School 2014 Mikayla Frye, 2013 Jeffrey Chambers Jr., 2012 Tyler Burrell, 2011 Brandon Besong, 2010 Maggie Schneidermann, 2009 Tosha Harrison, 2008 Micha Mims, 2007 Mikaela Fisher, 2006 Stacey Walker, 2005 Brandon Bernard, 2004 Joy Mims, 2003 Poul Collins, 2002 Shawn Cox, 2001 Garrison Goodlett, 2000 Chris Reed, 1999 Victor Clark, 1998 Renata Clay, 1997 Cymaron Dawson

Wilson Middle School  2014, Megan Hill, 2013 AAlyiah Watkins, 2012 Emily O’Brien, 2011 Alyssa Olson, 2010 Trae Morgan, 2009 Donyelle Dorsey, 2008 Antoinette Uwangombwa, 2007 Tierrah Cross-Sykes 2006 Chatara Davis, 2005 Mirclavia Jones, 2004 Joycelyn Barnett, 2003 Janessa Senter, 2002 Tiffany Threatt, 2001 Courtney Bradley, 2000 Darcel Martin, 1999 Tiesha Walker, 1998 Tanisha Wesley

Xavier High School 2014, Ameena Challenger, 2013 Bryan Banowetz, 2012 Kerry McCartan, 2011 Abigale Bedard, 2010 Dylan Martin, 2009 Megan Smith, 2008 Dana Terrones, 2007 Kate Chizek, 2006 Casey O’Connell, 2005 Megan Black

Past keynote speakers:

2014 Melissa Abram-Jackson, 2013 Dr. Ruth E. White, 2012 Romonda D. Blecher, 2011 Karl Cassell, 2010 Renee Sneitzer, 2009 Akwi Nji-Dawson, 2008 Stacey Walker, 2007 Rod Dooley, 2006 Anne Carter, 2005 Primus Ridgeway(Rockwell Collins), 2004 Carl Raye

Remembering Martin Luncheon Committee

Kimberly Abram-Bryant, Dr. Dave Benson, Erica Bergfeld, Tim Carson, Karl Cassell, Dwayne Daniels, Sue Driscoll, Queen Githaiga, Erin Kiefer O’Halloran, Tom Moore, Chad Simmons, Oather Taylor

To view the 2013 event, please click here.
To view the 2012 event, please click here

GIVE1

ADVOCATE3

VOLUNTEER1

facebook icon Twitter Icon pinterest_icon_red  LinkedIn logo Youtube logo


Sign up for our Email Newsletter





For Email Marketing you can trust